Youth Services Commission

Inter Agency Council
98 Market Street; Salem, NJ 08079 Dr. 

Raymond Bolden Jr., Acting YSC/COC Coordinator
856-935-7510 X8314
Fax: 856-935-7747

Resolution 86-130 (N.J.S.A. 2A:4A-91) requires the Board of Freeholders to establish the Citizens Advisory Committee for assistance in submitting a comprehensive plan for Youth Services to the Commissioner of the Department of Human Services.

Meeting Schedule

YOUTH SERVICES COMMISSION and JUVENILE CRIME ENFORCEMENT COALITION
All Meetings are held the FIRST WEDNESDAY of the month unless otherwise noted.
TIME: 12:30 P.M. to 2:00 P.M.
LOCATION:  St. John’s Parish House, Market & Grant Streets; Salem, New Jersey 08079

  • January, 2016 – NO MEETING
  • February 3, 2016 – REORGANIZATION MEETING
  • March 2, 2016
  • April 6, 2016
  • May 4, 2016
  • June 1, 2016
  • July, 2016 –  NO MEETING
  • August, 2016 – NO MEETING
  • September 7, 2016
  • October 5, 2016
  • November 2, 2016
  • December 7, 2016

PDF DOWNLOAD: Planning Document

CHAIRPERSON: Judy Secchiutti, DCP&P Manager – 856-935-8710
VICE CHAIRPERSON: Glen Donelson, President/CEO Mid-Atlantic States Career & Education Center – 856-514-2200

MEMBERS

Said terms to expire on December 31, 2016.

  • Lois Diamond – Vicinage Asst. Chief Probation Officer – Voting
  • Carole Green – Gateway CAP – Voting
  • Peggy Nicolosi – County Superintendent of Schools – Voting
  • David Zeck – Workforce Investment Board – Voting
  • Gabrielle Hall – Public Defender – Voting
  • Armando Gonzalez – Chief probation Officer – Voting
  • Glen Donelson – Mid-Atlantic States C&EC – Voting
  • Rick Bird – Juvenile Parole – Voting
  • Jennifer Rodriguez – Youth Advocate Program – Voting
  • Judge Samuel Ragonese – Presiding Judge Family Court – Voting
  • Ron Hudak – Community Rep. CGS Partnership – Voting
  • John Lenahan – Salem County Prosecutor – Voting
  • Pamela Davis – Interested Citizen – Voting
  • Joe Katz – SODAT – Voting
  • Warren Mabey – Law Enforcement Rep. – Voting
  • Nicki Botsford – Community Rep. HCI – Voting
  • Judy Secchiutti – Manager of Local DCP&P Office – Voting
  • Cpt. Patrick Riley – Penns Grove Police Dept. – Voting
  • Nicole Stemberger – Director Mobile Response – Voting
  • Becky Foraker – County Mental Health Director – Voting
  • John Swain – Special Services School District – Voting
  • Devon Holland – CGS Family Support Organization – Voting
  • James Whitt – Community Rep. Ranch Hope – Voting
  • Chief John Pelura – Salem City Police Dept. – Voting
  • Greg Wolf – Court Services Supervisor – Voting
  • Jessica Froba – JJC/YSC State Court Liaison – Non-Voting
  • Daffonie Moore – Youth Services Administrator – Non-Voting
  • Julie A. Acton – Freeholder, Highest Co. Elected Official – Non-Voting

Salem County Continuum of Care
Consolidated Application renewal for entities that previously received funding: HMFA State HMIS Lead and Salem County Leased Apartments/Homes Programs. Documents: